Industries,Energy and Labour Department

Who's Who

Sr.No. Name Designation
1. Mr. Apurav Chanda(B.P.S.) Principal Secretary (Industry)
2. Mr. Baldev Singh (B.P.S.) Principal Secretary (Labor and Administration)
3. Mr. .Bipin Kshrimali(B.P.S.) Principal Secretary (Energy)
4. Mrs. Shweta Singhal (B.P.S.) Deputy Secretary (Worker )
5. Mr. . G.S.Sonawane Deputy Secretary (Worker)
6. Dr.N.K.Bhosale Deputy secretary (industry)
7. Mr.\Sanjay Degonkar Deputy secretary (industries)
8. Mr. .S.S. Ingle Deputy secretary (industries)
9. Mr. P.B. Dandekar Deputy secretary (energy)
10. Mrs. V.M.Bharose Deputy secretary (administration)
11. Mr. .B. Y. Manta Deputy secretary (energy)
12. Mr. A.M. Atram Deputy Secretary (Non-Residential Energy)
13. Mr. .V.H. Kulkarni Under Secretary, (Industry-2)
14. Mr. .A.S.Phadtare Under Secretary (Energy-2)
15. Mr. V.M.Rajurakar Under Secretary (Energy-3)
16. Mrs. R.P.Jadhav Under Secretary (Energy-7)
17. Mrs. J.A.Khavnekar Under Secretary (Worker-1)
18. Mrs. C.K.Wadte Under Secretary (Worker-7A)
19. Empty Under Secretary (R.V.)
20. Mr.S.K.Gupta Under Secretary (Worker-8)
21. Mr. R.T.Jadhav Under Secretary (Worker-9)
22. Mr. A.B.Sadikale Under Secretary (Industry-9)
23. Mrs. J.M.Nikunabha Under Secretary (Energy-4)
24. Mr. M.D. Chopade M.R.V.M. (Special task officer)
25. Mrs. R.V.Katam Room Officer (Industry-3)
26. Mr. V.N.Dhayeje Room Officer (Industry-4)
27. Mr. M.N. Vaishnava Room Officer (Industry-6)
28. Mr. S. M. Savant Room Officer (Industry-7)
29. Mrs. S.D.Kocharekar Room Officer (Industry-8
30. Mr. S.L. Bhoi Room Officer (Industry-9)
31. Mr. A.N.More Room Officer (Industry-10)
32. Mr.N.R.Mistari Room Officer (Industry-14)
33. Mrs. S.G.Lande Room Officer (Energy-1)
34. Mrs. U.L.Khopade Room Officer (Energy-5)
35. Mr. Ramesh M. Gopal (A.K.) Room Officer (Energy-7)
36. Mr. Ramesh M. Gopal Room Officer (Energy-7)
37. Mr. N.D.Thorave Room Officer (Worker-2)
38. Mrs. B.C.Shinde Room Officer (Worker-3)
39. Mr.M.B.Navar Room Officer (Worker-4)
40 Mr. S.D.Danale Room Officer (Worker-5)
41. Mrs. N.S.Kadam Room Officer (Worker-6)
42. Mr. P.P.Rathod Room Officer (Worker-7)
43. Mr. P.B.Gaikawad Room Officer (Worker-10)
44. Mrs.P.P. Narangrekar Room Officer (Administration-1)
45. Mr. D.P.Kshirasagar Room Officer (Administration-2)
46. Mrs. S.N.Kate Room Officer (Administration-3)
47. Mr. R.H.Aankola Room Officer (Administration-4)
48. Mr. V.G. Fernandes Room Officer (Administration-5)
49. Mr. K.M.Soitakar Room Officer, Cash Branch
50. Mrs. S.B. Zine Room Officer, Registration Branch
  • Digital India
  • Aadhar Card
  • Government of India
  • Our Government
  • Digital Locker